List of Nigerian Airforce Successful Candidates-The long awaited list of Nigerian Airforce Successful Candidates has been released and been published on the Nigerian Airforce website, and as promised, I have published the names here.

LIST OF Nigerian Airforce Successful Candidates RECOMMENDED FOR INTERVIEW SCREENING

ABIA STATEList of Nigerian Airforce Successful Candidates

Serial Applicant ID Name Sex Degree with Grade
(a) (b) (c ) (e) (h)
1 DSSC201618149 NDUKWE MATHEW SAMUEL MALE HND BUILDING TECH
2 DSSC201606568 SUNDAY CHRISTOPHER UKA MALE HND
3 DSSC201626136 PRECIOUS IHEUKWUMERE IKONNE MALE BSc NURSING
4 DSSC201607615 EMEKA NKEMKA IHEUKWUMERE MALE BSC ARCHITECTURE
5 DSSC201638530 CHINEMEREM CHINEDUM IHEANACHO MALE BSc STATISTICS
6 DSSC201604552 DAVID NKEMUAKOLAM ONUMEAGBU MALE HND Elect/Elect
7 DSSC201653406 CHIBUEZE IKE MALE BSC BUILDING/REG PLANNING
8 DSSC201604610 UZOMA CHIBUIKEM AKWARA MALE Bsc Sociology
9 DSSC201613851 CHIGOZIE BABANGIDA ANYASOR MALE BSc Med Radiography
10 DSSC201683296 IHEANYI JOHN ORJI MALE MBBS
11 DSSC201685823 CHINAZO IROKANULO FEMALE BMLS
12 DSSC201631191 CHINEDU OTI MALE BSC ED CHEMS
ADAMAWA STATE
1 DSSC201610358 BONGSHI IBRAHIM MALE HND ELECT/ ELECT
2 DSSC201636832 LABAN DANZARIA MALE B TECH
3 DSSC201610612 ABDULRAHMAN ADAMU MALE BSc INFO TECH
4 DSSC201619917 ENOCK SAMUEL MALE B.TECH
5 DSSC201674891 ABUBAKAR KAPO HASSAN MALE BSc
6 DSSC201623155 ADARKI W. PONGRI MALE BSc Pharmacy
7 DSSC201604611 ABDULQADIR JADA MAHMUDU MALE B.ENGR
8 DSSC201679136 AYMAN HAYATU MALE BSc
9 DSSC201672181 IJIDAI JOHN MALE HND
10 DSSC201610055 ABUBAKAR DIKKO MALE LLB/BL
11 DSSC201631596 JUNAIDU TUKUR BELLO MALE B.Sc MLS
12 DSSC201682857 AMINU IBRAHIM DILLI MALE BSc Comp Software Networking
13 DSSC201611535 ENOCH MAGDALENE FEMALE HND COMP SCI
AKWA IBOM STATE
1 DSSC201602834 INI SUNDAY UDO MALE HND MECH ENG
2 DSSC201640045 A MONDAY EFFIONG MALE HND COMPUTER ENGR
3 DSSC201676729 ELIJAH KENNEDY BEN MALE B.ENG EEE
4 DSSC201629345 IMAOBONG MONDAY UDOH FEMALE B.MS MED LAB SCI
5 DSSC201605704 NSIKAN FRIDAY BASSEY MALE HND E. ELECT. ENGR
6 DSSC201617693 IDORENYIN FRANCIS UMANA MALE HND QUANTITY SURVEYING
7 DSSC201623129 GODWIN FRIDAY EDOHO MALE BA (LAW)
8 DSSC201600483 EDIDIONG EMMANUEL ASUQUO MALE BSC BUILDING SCIENCE
9 DSSC201635072 OTOBONG UDO BEN FEMALE BMLS
10 DSSC201602034 USEN EFFANGA USEN MALE MBBS
11 DSSC201679953 UNYIME SUNDAY JASPER MALE BMR
12 DSSC201666121 GRACE EFFIONG JOSHUA FEMALE HND ENVIRON HEALTH

ALSO READ: EFCC List for Graduate Cadre Screening 2016

ANAMBRA STATE
1 DSSC201630576 OLISAEMEKA CHRISTOPHER ANANWUNE MALE HND MECH ENGR
2 DSSC201613552 JAMES CHIGOZIE NWACHUYA MALE B.ENG MECH ENG
3 DSSC201661576 FRANCIS FRANK NWANKWO MALE HND RADAR ENGINEERING
4 DSSC201624902 JULIAN KENECHUKWU ARINZE MALE HND Elect/Elect
5 DSSC201625876 CHINEDU ANTHONY MBONU MALE B.eng ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ENGR
6 DSSC201685839 BENJAMIN OSONDU ONUORAH MALE HND COMPUTER SCIENCE
7 DSSC201650443 TOCHUKWU VICTOR CHUKWUDUMEME MALE HND Elect/ Elect
8 DSSC201606461 BETHRAND UZOMA OKAFOR MALE B.Eng MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
9 DSSC201623583 CHUKWUMA LOIUS CHUKWUKA MALE B.ENG ELEC ELECT
10 DSSC201632284 KOSISOCHUKWU CHIBUEZE EZEKAFOR MALE B.ED MATHS
11 DSSC201623087 EMMANUEL CHUKWU UDEGBUNAM MALE BLL LLB
12 DSSC201631776 CHINWEOKE NNEAMAKA OGBALU FEMALE BSC SOCIOLOGY
13 DSSC201698128 EMMANUEL CHIAGOZIE ONYEJEKWE MALE BA THEOLOGY
BAUCHI STATE
1 DSSSC201626491 ISYAKA AHMED JIBRIN MALE BSc Bus Info Sys
2 DSSC201620547 USMAN SANI MALE DOCTOR OF VETERINARY
3 DSSC201619431 TIMOTHY LINUS MALE HND HOSPITALITY MANAGER
4 DSSC201616201 SIRAJO AHMED JIBRIN MALE B.Sc Network Technology
5 DSSC201655558 IMRANA DAN’AZUMI MALE BSc Info Tech IT Progam
6 DSSC201600656 SADDAM SALISU GARBA MALE B.Eng Mech
7 DSSC201629727 MUHAMMAD ISAH KABIR MALE B.Sc. Q S
8 DSSC201608582 GIDAS SUNDAY JOSHUA MALE B.Tech
9 DSSC201619456 ISHAYA ALHAMDU MALE B.Tech
10 DSSC201601663 IBRAHIM ILIYASU MALE Edu. English
11 DSSC201620898 RILWANU GIDADO MOH MALE B.Tech
12 DSSC201666151 KABIRU ABDULKADIR MALE B.sc INFO TECH
BAYELSA STATE
1 DSSC201630115 TARIERE GODFREY TINKORAGHA FEMALE BSC STATISTICS
2 DSSC201627744 BOYELAYEFA SOPHIA ATTI FEMALE HND COMP. SCI
3 DSSC201617185 MACAULAY ENIEKEBI MALE HND ENV HEALTH TECH
4 DSSC201640433 EPHRAIM AYIBAKURO SUOBITE MALE MBBS
5 DSSC201620713 EBIWENI ABIGAIL ENAREGHA FEMALE B.sc HUMAN RESOURCE MGT
6 DSSC201657758 BASILA INIE ALLAGOA FEMALE B.NURSING SCI
7 DSSC201618464 EREKEDOUMENE JEFFREY MADUKU MALE MBBS
8 DSSC201639028 ZILAYEFA JOSEPH MACAULAY MALE B.ED CHEMISTRY
9 DSSC201637926 TUBOKEYE KELVIN AKASAH MALE BSC SOCIOLOGY
10 DSSC201626068 CYRIL EBI AKPOFURE MALE BMLS
11 DSSC201604609 OYINTARE YOLANDA FEMALE MSC HRM
12 DSSC201603090 SARAH WORIPIRE GEORGE FEMALE BSC. COMP. SCI
13 DSSC201624384 BOYE TARE BLESSING FEMALE BSC STATISTICS
BENUE STATE
1 DSSC201608615 JOSEPH OCHE AGADA MALE BSC STATISTIC
2 DSSC201612921 HELEN ORI OCHEPA FEMALE B.TECH
3 DSSC201626558 MONDAY EMMANUEL JOHNSON MALE HND Qty Suvy
4 DSSC201600944 HEMBADOON LINDA AGBECHA FEMALE BSc ED TECH
5 DSSC201615171 TERHEMBA GWER MALE BSc B/TECH
6 DSSC201626263 TERNA PETER ASHI MALE BSc MEC ENGR
7 DSSC201607571 EJEMBI AMBROSE EJEMBI MALE B.Sc SOCIO
8 DSSC201614946 ABRAHAM TAVERSHIMA ALAKI MALE BSc PSY
9 DSSC201676339 VICTORIA ELACHI AGHOGHOVIA FEMALE HND Comm Health Offr
10 DSSC201631357 JOHNSON ODEH EDEH MALE BSC E/ELECT
11 DSSC201619704 JAMES IJOGO OGBILE MALE BSc SOCIO ANTHRO
12 DSSC201609050 INALEGWU ADOLE MALE SOFTWARE ENGR
13 DSSC201606533 AUDU FELIX ENENCH MALE BSc MATHS COMP
BORNO STATE
1 DSSC201600465 AMINU CHARA MUSA MALE BSC INFOR TECH
2 DSSC201652597 BELLO ABDULLAHI BELLO MALE BA ISLAMIC STUDIES
3 DSSC201601646 ULARAM JETI KUMANGGAR MALE B.Ed Maths
4 DSSC201603228 SANUSI LIMAN SHETTIMA MALE BA
5 DSSC201614135 RUKAIYA SHUAIBU BURATAI FEMALE BSc Chemistry Edu
6 DSSC201605539 MUSTAPHA NIL SHETTIMA MALE BSc Comp Engr
7 DSSC201605386 MOHAMMED TIJJANI GREMA MALE BSC MATH EDUCATION
8 DSSC201611417 SALEH RAMAT HALA MALE LLB
9 DSSC201621985 ADAMU UMAR MALE B. Tech Building
10 DSSC201604926 MICAH IJUDIGAL MAIWANDO MALE BSc ADMIN/PERS
11 DSSC201606022 ABDULLAHI USMAN BUTU MALE BSc Radiography
12 DSSC201614410 ARI DOMINIC GAMA MALE ADMIN/PERS
CROSS RIVER STATE
1 DSSC201683576 FRIDAY ABANG AGBOR MALE HND PURCHASING/SUP
2 DSSC201610275 OBENKE PATRICK EYONG FEMALE B.Tech Qty Suvy
3 DSSC201627660 CHRISTIAN TAKUM AKUBA MALE HND E/ELECT
4 DSSC201609348 SUNDAY OKOI SUNDAY MALE BSc. Comp Science
5 DSSC201607562 JAMES AGI OGAR MALE BA Eng Edu
6 DSSC201621843 FIDEL AJU OGAR MALE BSC ARCHITECTURE
7 DSSC201617462 ENYA MANYO EDU MALE BSC EDN
8 DSSC201669675 EMMANUEL FRIDAY ENYI MALE B.ENG ELECT/ELECT
9 DSSC201633984 VINCENT EDOGI IGBO MALE HND MECH ENG
10 DSSC201670318 FRIDAY PETER USANG MALE B.ED CHEM
11 DSSC201608872 CLEMENT JOSEPH ASHU MALE HND Human Resources Mgt
12 DSSC201617045 PRECIOUS SAMPSON AUSTIN MALE LLB.LAW
DELTA STATE
1 DSSC201664873 MICHEAL CHUKWUDI ODINFONO MALE HND MECH ENG
2 DSSC201661053 JERRY OBINNA CHUKWUJI MALE HND Stat
3 DSSC201659389 JOSHUA UCHE OKOGBA MALE HND MECH ENG
4 DSSC201626474 CHUKWUNWEIKE OSUWE MALE HND Mech Eng
5 DSSC201685453 SAMUEL ANINYEI MALE HND EE
6 DSSC201685293 ANDREW AKPOME OMODAJI MALE HND Comp Sci
7 DSSC201626723 EMUVOKE MATHEW OTITEH MALE Bsc Ed Chem
8 DSSC201600306 DANIEL IFECHUKWUDE CHIAZOR MALE B.SC BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERS
9 DSSC201617131 IFEOMA AMANDA AWABUWA FEMALE Bsc.(ED) CHEMISTRY
10 DSSC201604876 JOSHUA OGHENERUEMU UKPEDE MALE HND Elect Elect
11 DSSC201633232 ONYEKA ETUOKWU MALE HND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS
12 DSSC201621402 OROBOSA EVRORO MALE HND Mech Eng
EBONYI STATE
1 DSSC201624927 SAMPSON CHINWEOLU OSI MALE HND PURCHASING &SUPPLY
2 DSSC201626169 FRIDAY AFIOGU OGAH NWOPU MALE HND AIRCRAFT ENGR TECH
3 DSSC201640503 IKECHUKWU OTU ALUM MALE HND ELECT. ELECT. ENGR
4 DSSC201618724 INNOCENT CHIGOZIE AJAH MALE B.SC HOSPITALITY MANAGER
5 DSSC201640934 KENNEDY EMEKA OBASI MALE HND ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC ENGR
6 DSSC201648464 COMFORT EZICHI OGBONNAYA FEMALE HND Elect/ Elect Engr
7 DSSC201630519 MICHAEL AFAMEFUNA NWEKE MALE B. PHARM
8 DSSC201674732 ANGELA AKANELE ISU FEMALE HND HOTEL AND CATERING MGT
9 DSSC201678278 EKUMA GABRIEL OTU MALE MBBS/PRIMARY
10 DSSC201634138 AMADI OWORA AMADI MALE MBBS MEDICINE AND SURGERY
11 DSSC201610918 ONU EZE ANIEZI MALE BSc Arch
12 DSSC201606401 AUGUSTINE OKPARA OFOR MALE B Eng Automotive Eng
EDO STATE
1 DSSC201603423 ELVIS OMOAKA MALE HND ELECT/ELECT ENG
2 DSSC201655649 ABRAHAM SMART ESAN MALE HND COMP SCI
3 DSSC201607135 ERIC TITO EBOEKHAPHI MALE HND Mech Eng
4 DSSC201634619 ABDULRASHEED ABDULAI MALE HND Mech-Eng
5 DSSC201629086 IBRAHIM SEDI TIJANI MALE HND MECH ENG
6 DSSC201614768 MAURICE OSARO IDEMUDIA MALE HND Elect/Elect
7 DSSC201677441 IFEANYI ORIHU MALE HND Mech Eng
8 DSSC201603049 YAKUBU BABANGIDA ABUBAKAR MALE HND Mech-Eng
9 DSSC201677507 ONOBUMEH APOLOGUN BALOGUN MALE HND BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
10 DSSC201615802 EKPEN OTOIBHILI FEMALE LLB,BL
11 DSSC201642845 EHIKIOYA SOLOMON AKHIDUE MALE HND Building Tech
12 DSSC201666043 NEHIKHARE ADRIAN UGIAGBE MALE B.Dental Surg
EKITI STATE
1 DSSC201625791 FEMI J AGUNBIADE MALE HND Elect/Elect
2 DSSC201601366 AYODEJI STEPHEN AKINYEMI MALE HND ELECT ELECT
3 DSSC201622458 IDOWU SUNDAY AINA MALE HND ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH TECH
4 DSSC201609768 DELE EMMANUEL AJAYI MALE BSC PSY
5 DSSC201606939 ADERONKE RACHAEL OJO FEMALE B.Sc STATISTICS
6 DSSC201627993 SAMSON TOPE OGUNJEMILA MALE BSc Statistic
7 DSSC201631236 BOLAJI DEBORAH IBOSIOLA FEMALE B.PT PHYSIOTHERAPY
8 DSSC201602357 KOLAWOLE TEMITOPE OLADIMEJI MALE RN NURSING SCIENCE
9 DSSC201632465 ADENIRAN OLUWASEUN TAIWO MALE B.Sc PSYCHOLOGY
10 DSSC201609828 OLUSOLA ABE MALE B.sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
11 DSSC201630628 OLUWATOBI RICHARD OGUNBIYI MALE LLB
12 DSSC201611595 OLUWAFI SAMUEL OMOTOLA MALE HND E/ELECT
ENUGU STATE
1 DSSC201644112 JOHNPAUL ANICHI MALE HND Elect/ Elect Engr
2 DSSC201622001 CHUKWUEMEKA LAWRENCE ANI MALE BSc Statistic
3 DSSC201644018 OKECHUKWU AYODELE OFFOR MALE B.PHARM PHARMACY
4 DSSC201611374 MAXIMUS IFESINACHI ANIOKE MALE HND EE
5 DSSC201657691 CHIJIOKE KELVIN EZE MALE BSC MECH ENG
6 DSSC201601768 IFEDIORA GERALD CHUKWU MALE B.ENG COMPUTER ENGINEERING
7 DSSC201633445 CHUKWUANUGO ALUTAOJI MALE HND COMP SCI
8 DSSC201627935 WILLIAMS ARINZE ONUOHA MALE LLB
9 DSSC201603611 CHIOMA NKECHINYE FEMALE HND COMPUTER EN
10 DSSC201637986 CLEMENT CHUKWU MALE B.TECH ED ELECT TECH
11 DSSC201636246 NNANNA JEFF EJIOGU MALE HND ARCHITECTURE
12 DSSC201637384 NNAEMEKA KINGSLEY AGU MALE BSC PSYCOLOGY
13 DSSC201646820 IMMACULATA ANULIKA OZOUDE FEMALE B Optom
14 DSSC201625604 ALPHONSUS OGBOD MALE mech engr
FCT
1 DSSC201662393 ABDULRASHEED OHINOYI ISAH MALE BSc Sociology
2 DSSC201607005 BEKITDA BLESSING WIKA FEMALE HND PERS MGT
3 DSSC201609943 NDAGI MOHAMMED MALE B.Sc. Sociology
4 DSSC201656075 FRANCA AGOR FEMALE BSc SOCIOLOGY
5 DSSC201684317 ABUBAKAR SADIQ ALHASSAN MALE Bsc.ed ENGLISH LANGUAGE
6 DSSC201685595 ISAH ABDULLAHI MALE BSc Sociology
7 DSSC201653851 HAMZA MUSA SALIHU MALE HND AC ENG TECH
8 DSSC201608222 SALIFU YUNUSA JIBRIN MALE B.Sc. Statistics Comp
9 DSSC201624989 JOSEPH ISEDE SAMPSON MALE HND DENTAL TECHNOLOGY
GOMBE STATE
1 DSSC201671211 YILA TOKARA NADELA MALE Doc Vet Med
2 DSSC201666438 ABDULMAJEED YUSUF MALE PGD Mech Engr
3 DSSC201682500 ASAPH WAKILI ANTHONY MALE HND ELECT ELECT
4 DSSC201665231 SANI A. HAYATU MALE BSc ED CHEM
5 DSSC201633629 MUSA WUYO MUHAMMED MALE B.ENG
6 DSSC201649839 DALHATU MOHAMMED BODERI MALE Sociology
7 DSSC201622780 AYUBA KWASAKO DANBURAM MALE B.Eng RADAR ENGR
8 DSSC201624360 ZAHARADDEEN ZAKARI YAU MALE B.PHARM
9 DSSC201622442 JACOB GURE-GURE EDWARD MALE HND ADMIN
10 DSSC201652252 KILANG YILA BALA MALE BNSC
11 DSSC201677397 EMMANUEL BABALE ILIYA MALE HND Purchasing & Supp
12 DSSC201614545 MELA RICHARD WADA MALE MBBS
IMO STATE
1 DSSC201663060 CHINEDU ISHMAEL URUKWEM MALE B. PHARM
2 DSSC201601786 ISRAEL KELECHI NZOROMOBI MALE HND E/ELECT
3 DSSC201645846 CHUKWUEMEKA JOHN NWADIOHA MALE B.ENG MATERIAL AND METALUGICAL ENG
4 DSSC201662190 JOHNPAUL CHITURU OGUGUO MALE B TECH INFO TECH
5 DSSC201609185 PERPETUA CHINYERE ALAEKWE FEMALE BMLS
6 DSSC201644944 TOBECHUKWU COLLINS NWAIWU MALE B.SC SOCIOLOGY
7 DSSC201617725 IFEDY WILLIAMS AKAMERE MALE BSC EDN CHEMISTRY
8 DSSC201607923 CHIKA PASCALINA ONUOHA FEMALE OPTOMETRIST
9 DSSC201631883 CHRISTOGONUS SAMSON UWALAKA MALE Bsc Com-Sci
10 DSSC201607692 LARRY UGONNA EMENOGU MALE LLB
11 DSSC201633519 CHUKWUEMEKA MICHAEL UDOM MALE B.ENG. ELECT. ELECT. ENGINEERING
12 DSSC201665388 GODSWILL OKECHUKWU NWOKOROBIA MALE Bsc Sociology
JIGAWA STATE
1 DSSC201639499 ISAH MUSA KAZAURE MALE HND Mech Eng
2 DSSC201652181 AUWAL SANI MALE B.Sc. Comp. Sci. Network
3 DSSC201613740 MUAZU MANSUR BAWA MALE BSc Sociology
4 DSSC201608152 ABUBAKAR AHMED MALE HND HRM
5 DSSC201612994 KABIRU KASSIM HARUNA MALE MBBS
6 DSSC201681157 DAUDA ALIYU MALE MBBS
7 DSSC201619438 AUWALU ALHASSAN MALE BL,LLB
8 DSSC201611926 HUSSAINI NURUDDEN WURIWA MALE B. HRM
9 DSSC201608304 SALISU MUHAMMAD WAKLI MALE B.Sc. Ed chemistry
10 DSSC201601047 MANSUR LIMAN MALE B.Sc. Sociology
11 DSSC201623562 SALIHU MURTALA GALADIMA MALE BSc Chemistry
12 DSSC201623354 IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD KANYA MALE BSc Statistics
KADUNA STATE
1 DSSC201643746 GODWIN AARON MALE HND Elect/Elect
2 DSSC201632863 AUTA EMMANUEL ADAMU MALE BSc Sociology
3 DSSC201642977 SALAHUDDEEN ISAH MALE BSc Sociology
4 DSSC201603633 MAMMAN KATOH MALE HND Qty Suvy
5 DSSC201623857 BASHIR ILIYASU UMAR MALE BSc Building
6 DSSC201636343 SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI MALE HND COMP SCI
7 DSSC201658609 ZUBAIRU ABDULLAHI UMAR MALE HND HEALTH RECORD
8 DSSC201603481 ABDULWAHAB ABDULWASIU MALE BSC INTER STUDIES
9 DSSC201681924 ABRAHAM BARDE MALE BSc Chemistry
10 DSSC201610181 HARUNA DAHIRU MALE BSc Sociology
11 DSSC201633295 SADIQ ABUBAKAR AMINU MALE BSc Comp Science
12 DSSC201644382 NUHU BAKO ALIYU MALE MBBS
13 DSSC201642323 GLORIA HUSAINI SAIDU FEMALE RN RM
14 DSSC201616452 SALEH HADI UMAR MALE HND COMP SCI
KANO STATE
1 DSSC201638235 UTHMAN ABDULLAHI UMAR MALE HND ELECT/ELECT
2 DSSC201670652 NAZIRU JIBRIL MUSA MALE HND Elect/Elect
3 DSSC201647841 ISMAIL FAROUK LABARAN MALE Msc Comm Engr B Eng
4 DSSC201664954 ABUBAKAR SADIQ MOHAMMAD MALE Msc Elect Elect
5 DSSC201685725 ISMAIL MUHAMMAD KABIR MALE B info Tech
6 DSSC201630968 USMAN KHALIFA MALE B. Info Tech
7 DSSC201665469 UMAR YAKUBU MOHAMMED MALE B Tech Info Tech ,Network Mgt
8 DSSC201606227 SA’IFULLAHI KABIRU MALE BSC ELECT/ELECT
9 DSSC201634308 ABDULLAHI GAMBALE MANSUR MALE BSc Info Tech
10 DSSC201606482 ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM MALE BSc English Edu
11 DSSC201602133 ABDULRAHMAN NASIR AHMED MALE BSc Sociology
12 DSSC201644196 FARDEEN MUHAMMAD ALIYU MALE BSc Maths
KATSINA STATE
1 DSSC201628396 ABDULSALAM AHMED MALE MSC SOFT WARE ENGR
2 DSSC201611332 MUHAMMAD MAHMUD MALE HND Purchasing & Supply
3 DSSC201624658 ABUBAKAR SADIQ TUKUR MALE B Tech Qty Survey
4 DSSC201610952 SHAMSUDDEEN LAWAL MALE BSc Mech Engr
5 DSSC201608274 SANI IBRAHIM MALE HND MECH ENG
6 DSSC201655412 SAHABI MUSA MALE HND Environ Health
7 DSSC201601574 ISAH HUSSAINI MALE HND Human Res Mgt
8 DSSC201641396 BELLO MOHAMMED INUWA MALE BLL CIVIL LAW
9 DSSC201656209 AHMED UMAR ABUBAKAR MALE BSc Mech Engr
10 DSSC201655138 AHMED RUFA’I ISAH MALE LLB Law
11 DSSC201680284 KABIR MUHAMMAD YAHAYA MALE BSc Chem Edu
12 DSSC201609791 ISAH KAITA MUSTAPHA MALE BSc Ed Maths
KEBBI STATE
1 DSSC201608341 BASHAR MUHAMMAD MALE B.sc SOCIOLOGY
2 DSSC201609783 KABIRU ALWASA MUSA MALE B. ED ENG
3 DSSC201609013 USMAN BUNZA MOHAMMED MALE MBBS
4 DSSC201613536 RILWANU DABAI ISYAKU MALE HND MECH ENG
5 DSSC201610668 MUBARAK MUSA MALE B.sc Ed Maths
6 DSSC201633811 JAMILU YUSUF MALE B.sc Ed Maths
7 DSSC201642473 NASIRU ALIERO SANI MALE B.sc PHARMACY
8 DSSC201658452 YUNUSA IBRAHIM MALE HND LAB SCIENCE
9 DSSC201648090 MAHMUD MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM MALE LLB & BL
10 DSSC201637089 ABDULWAHAB ABUBAKAR MALE RN/RPN
11 DSSC201613773 SALIHU . LUQMAN MALE BSC EDU ELECT ELECT
12 DSSC201676529 NICHOLAS MARCUS BULUS MALE BSC ELECT ELECT ENGR
KOGI STATE
1 DSSC201629671 MUHAMMED ADINOYI ISA MALE B DENTAL SURGERY.
2 DSSC201667767 SANUSI MOMOH MALE HND HRM
3 DSSC201652788 OJODALE AUGUSTINE AKOR MALE B.ED MATHS
4 DSSC201662354 JEROME OLUWADAMILOLA BAIYEGUNHI MALE BTECH COMP. ENGR
5 DSSC201658002 OLUWADAMILARE TOBECHUKWU TOLUHI MALE B.SC HRM
6 DSSC201630978 ABDULMALEEQ OMEIZA ENEJIYON MALE HND Mech Engr
7 DSSC201636928 HABIB ONORUOYIZA MUHAMMED MALE HND Statistics
8 DSSC201613254 SAMUEL OJONUGWA SANNI MALE B. ENG MECH ENGR
9 DSSC201612126 DAVID TEMITOPE JOHN MALE HND MECHANICAL ENGIEERING TECH
10 DSSC201641033 SIDIKAT ETUDAIYE FEMALE BSc Ed Chem
11 DSSC201626770 OSHEIMOH STEPHEN ENESI MALE HND QS
12 DSSC201647005 FRIDAY KARIMU MALE HND PREV HELTH
13 DSSC201609510 JOSEPH OGIRIMA OVOSI MALE MBBS,PGD Stat FMC, PC Consult
KWARA STATE
1 DSSC201663955 SULAIMON BOLAKALE ABDULGANIYU MALE HND ELEC/ELEC ENGR
2 DSSC201621105 TIJANI AYINDE ABDULLAHI MALE HND ELEC ENGR
3 DSSC201639151 MUKAILA AFOLABI HUSSEIN MALE HND COMPUTER ENGR
4 DSSC201606074 UMAR AYODEJI YUSUF MALE HND E/ELECT ENGR
5 DSSC201615670 ABDULRASAK ONAGUN MALE HND ELECT/ELECT
6 DSSC201614472 ISMAILA IBRAHIM U MALE LL B/BL
7 DSSC201615559 TOMISIN JOEL ASHAOLU MALE HND Statistics
8 DSSC201614593 TUNJI LAWAL ELETU MALE B.TECH ELECT/ELECT
9 DSSC201674548 AFOLABI EMMANUEL FATIGUN MALE HND COMP SCI
10 DSSC201632643 ABDULRAZAQ YUSUF MOHAMMED MALE B.Ed
11 DSSC201622964 ABDULMUTALIB SHEGUN HAMED MALE HND Mech Engr
12 DSSC201660928 SULEIMAN OLAIDE LAWAL MALE B TECH ARCHITECTURE
LAGOS STATE
1 DSSC201654054 SARAH BUKOLA ADELAJA FEMALE HND Ac Eng
2 DSSC201664243 JOSHUA AYODEJI ITIOLU MALE B SC INFO TECH
3 DSSC201626791 OLALEKAN SAHEED IBRAHIM MALE B.eng MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
4 DSSC201634828 QUDUS OLAWALE OSHUN MALE HND QUANTITY SURVEYING
5 DSSC201603836 TOLULOPE ELIZABETH AKERELE FEMALE LLB
6 DSSC201647626 MUSA ABIODUNDE TELE IMAM MALE B.sc , M.sc SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
7 DSSC201601709 SEGUN MUSTAPHA ABIOYE MALE B.sc NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
8 DSSC201671811 OLABISI MAUSI BANKOLE FEMALE B.sc ed ENGLISH LANGUAGE
9 DSSC201657824 ANUKEJI OJO MONSURU MALE B.sc HRM
10 DSSC201652510 DAMILOLA ANUOLUWAPO BANKALE FEMALE RN NURSING
11 DSSC201621911 DAYO CHARLES OBASUYI MALE HND SUPPLY
12 DSSC201638513 OLUWATOSIN ZAINAB IDRIS FEMALE DOC OPTOM
NASSARAWA STATE
1 DSSC201616684 JEREMIAH ISHAYA DOGONZO MALE HND Elect Elect
2 DSSC201600327 ABBA MUSA MALE BSc Building Tech
3 DSSC201603106 ALAMIN ISA BELLO MALE BSc Electrical Engr
4 DSSC201617980 AYAKA DAVID KOTSO MALE BLL
5 DSSC201681675 AMINU MAGAJI MOHAMMED MALE HND HRM
6 DSSC201654956 HADIZAT MERCY DANJUMA FEMALE HND Hospital Mgt
7 DSSC201606831 SHAMSUDEEN BABA ABDULLAHI MALE B.PHARM
8 DSSC201605170 JEREMIAH OYIGOCHO OIGANJI MALE MMBS
9 DSSC201629029 FAROUK UMAR ABUBAKAR MALE B.SC
10 DSSC201667336 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD SANI MALE MBBS
11 DSSC201624672 AHMED JERRY ABAH MALE B.Sc Maths
12 DSSC201608902 UMBUGADU FRANCIS ANZAKU MALE BSc Sociology
NIGER STATE
1 DSSC201646178 UMAR MUSA MALE B Eng Elect Comp Engr
2 DSSC201648252 ALIYU ALHAJI SULEIMAN MALE BSc Edu Math
3 DSSC201602125 DIMAS GANA YISA MALE B TECH MECH ENGR
4 DSSC201602283 YUNUSA ETSU-NDAGI MALE BSc Network Engineering, MSC Inform Tech
5 DSSC201672082 MUHAMMAD USMAN ALKALI MALE BSc Nursing
6 DSSC201610407 HASSAN MOHAMMED MALE MBA
7 DSSC201636074 JOSEPH MAITALA MALE HND Purchasing & Supply
8 DSSC201608714 AISHA MOHAMMED UMAR FEMALE MBA HRM
9 DSSC201647112 MUHAMMAD MUKTAR HASSAN MALE B.Pharm
10 DSSC201612405 SAIDU AHMED MALE BSc Nursing
11 DSSC201624468 ABUBAKAR SADIQ MOHAMMED MALE MBBS, MDCN
12 DSSC201602347 USMAN MOHAMMED WAZIRI MALE B TECH FOOD SCIENCE AND NUT
13 DSSC201600189 SULEIMAN SULEIMAN MALE BSC STATISTICS
OGUN STATE
1 DSSC201638966 IBRAHIM OLADIPUPO ADEGBOYEGA MALE HND STATISTICS
2 DSSC201670711 WASIU OLAJUWON OSISANYA MALE HND Elect/Elect
3 DSSC201659132 MOSES OLAYINKA OYEDELE MALE BSC STATS
4 DSSC201661276 WASIU ADEWALE AKEEM MALE MBBS
5 DSSC201663016 TEMILOLA JOHN SOYEMI MALE B.Sc STATISTICS
6 DSSC201605244 OLAYINKA ABIKE ABIDEMI AWOFODU FEMALE MBBS,BACHELOR OF MEDICINE, BACHELOR OF SURGERY
7 DSSC201611078 OLUKEMI ADENIKE SANYAOLU FEMALE B.Sc PSYCHOLOGY
8 DSSC201610011 IBRAHIM OLATEJU SHOGE MALE BSc Sociology
9 DSSC201646028 FAOZIYAT ADEOLA ATORO FEMALE HND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY
10 DSSC201631719 DELE TOPE LAWAL MALE HND Pur & Sup
11 DSSC201616332 OLAWALE OLUGBENGA OYEBOLA MALE MBBS
12 DSSC201618154 FAITH OLUWAYEMISI OLUWATUMISILE FEMALE RN, RM
13 DSSC201600420 ADEROJU OLOWOKANDE OGUNDALU MALE BSc Comp Science
14 DSSC201643419 BASHIR OLAMIJI LAWAL MALE BSC
ONDO STATE
1 DSSC201603695 ABIODUN FELIX AGIDI MALE B.COMP APP
2 DSSC201685013 ITUNUOLUWA DANIEL AKINKUGBE MALE HND COMPUTER SCIENCE
3 DSSC201607359 OLASUNKANMI JOEL ADEBOYE MALE HND PURCHASING & SUPPLY
4 DSSC201618948 TEMITOPE ISRAEL OGEDENGBE MALE MBBS
5 DSSC201647880 TAJUDEEN OJO OLABINJO MALE HND SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS
6 DSSC201600748 ABIDEMI ALABI MALE HND BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
7 DSSC201617405 FOLASADE ADETOLA ADEWOLE FEMALE BSC MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE
8 DSSC201626755 ADEBOLA ADEJUMOKE ADEWOLE FEMALE BSC MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE
9 DSSC201666446 OLAWALE ABDULRASHEED TALABI MALE HND ENVR HEALTH
10 DSSC201660318 TOPE CHARLES FASORANTI MALE BSC DENTAL SURGERY
11 DSSC201652566 ADENIYI ADEDEJI ADEGOROYE MALE BENG MECH
12 DSSC201615004 TEMITOPE SAMSON YAKUBU MALE B.ENG MECH,M SC MECH ENGR
OSUN STATE
1 DSSC201640650 AYODELE OLUFEMI OGUNLELA MALE MB BS/MB ChB
2 DSSC201667737 AKINOLA AYODEJI OSUNGBADE MALE HND STATISTICS
3 DSSC201655507 ADEDAYO JOHNSON OGUNGBILE MALE BTECH Q/S
4 DSSC201644230 AKEEM OYEYEMI AZEEZ MALE B.TECH COMPUTER ENGR
5 DSSC201624519 OLUSOLA OYENIYI OYENIRAN MALE MBBS
6 DSSC201651923 EZEKIEL SUNDAY AKANDE MALE HND MECHANICAL ENGR
7 DSSC201606929 MOJEED ADEGOKE OLAWUYI MALE B.TECH COMPUTER ENGR
8 DSSC201612072 EBENEZER OLUWADUNSI ADEYEYE MALE B.sc STATISTICS
9 DSSC201662604 OLUWATOSIN DAVID ABE MALE MBBS MEDICINE & SURGERY
10 DSSC201658122 OLUKUNLE ADELEYE ODEYEMI MALE HND ELECT ELECT UPPER CREDIT
11 DSSC201603734 SHUAIB OLORUNNISOLA AZEEZ MALE BSC SOCIOLOGY
12 DSSC201679369 JOSHUA OLUWABUNMI ELUFIDIPE MALE HND Mech Eng Tech
13 DSSC201654907 IBIDUNNI AINA AKINPELU FEMALE LLB
OYO STATE
1 DSSC201653015 KAMILU SALAWU MALE HND Elect Elect
2 DSSC201604019 LATEEF AKINOLA AJIBOLA MALE HND STATISTICS
3 DSSC201616638 SAHEED ADEYINKA GBADAMOSI MALE HND ENVIR HEALTH
4 DSSC201609934 LUKMAN ALAO ADERIBIGBE MALE HND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS
5 DSSC201635798 AYOOLA OLALEKAN OLALEYE MALE HND AIR CRAFT ENG.,
6 DSSC201640315 BUKUNMI JACOB OGUNDEJI MALE HND MECH ENGR
7 DSSC201619181 SHAMSIDEEN ABIODUN YUSUF MALE HND Elect Elect
8 DSSC201607523 OLAGOKE OLALEKAN MALE BSc CLINICAL PSYCH
9 DSSC201632795 ADESIYAN SUNDAY MALE HND Mechanical Engr
10 DSSC201625126 COMFORT YETUNDE BABATUNDE FEMALE B.SC SOCIOLOGY
11 DSSC201602201 ADEBAYO ADEDAYO ADELAKUN MALE BSC SOCIOLOGY
12 DSSC201612398 KABIRU OLATUNJI MURTALA MALE BSC SOCIOLOGY
PLATEAU STATE
1 DSSC201662162 JEREMIAH DANIEL PAM MALE HND Elect/Elect
2 DSSC201604106 MANTIM NANDOM MALE LLB/BL
3 DSSC201620119 MAFENG STEVEN CHOLLOM MALE BSC ARCHITECTURE
4 DSSC201675478 MANTIM RINDAPS MALE Bsc. COMPUTER SCIENCE
5 DSSC201613110 KABIRU BARAU AHMED MALE BNSC
6 DSSC201602114 SELDAM RAMNAN TANGDEN MALE RN/RNAS
7 DSSC201623010 KUSMOEN NTIEM MUDA FEMALE LLB LAW
8 DSSC201639317 YOHANNA NANJUL MALE HND RADAR ENGINEERING
9 DSSC201606732 NANKIN KEVIN CIRO MALE LL B/BL
10 DSSC201603497 ABDULSHAKUR ZAKARI MALE HND PREVENTIVE/ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OFFICER
11 DSSC201625570 AUWAL HASSAN SAEED MALE B.SC
12 DSSC201628984 BONIFACE DANKYAL KAJAI MALE HND LOWER
13 DSSC201629030 BWALL KEFAS TOBIAS MALE B.A(Edu)
RIVERS STATE
1 DSSC201623466 PRINCEWILL NDUBUEZE ORJI MALE SCI LAB TECH
2 DSSC201664614 IDEOZU ECHIKWA MALE BSc BIOMEDICAL SCI
3 DSSC201611048 KEMEZIDEI EKE FRED MALE B.ENG EEE
4 DSSC201632567 IBIELA LETHUKUTHULA AMASO FEMALE MBBS
5 DSSC201622719 CHIOSOM CHIOSOM OKWA MALE HND Elect Elect
6 DSSC201611982 TAMUNOPASISI NATH OKOLOBO MALE Bsc. info tech
7 DSSC201629232 CHIGOZIE PRINCE AMADI MALE B. ENG EEE
8 DSSC201680124 OWHORCHUKWU AMADI-WALI MALE BMLS
9 DSSC201610491 IMEAH DORNUBARI MALE B.eng Mech Eng
10 DSSC201624140 KALINWANA ISAAC NWUCHE MALE HND HEALTH INFO MGT,
11 DSSC201620903 JUDITH FRANKLIN THOMPSON FEMALE RNA/RMM
12 DSSC201603606 CONFIDENCE NYEBUCHI AGBURUM MALE BSc
SOKOTO STATE
1 DSSC201628416 ABDULKAREEM IBRAHIM MALE HND Mech Eng
2 DSSC201680187 ISA SALE MALE HND STATISTICS
3 DSSC201670142 HABIBU ALHAJI MOHAMMED MALE BSC SOCIOLOGY
4 DSSC201631911 MUSA MUHAMMAD MALE B.SC STATISTIC S
5 DSSC201605716 UMAR SAID UMAR MALE HND HRM
6 DSSC201631811 MUHAMMAD SANI IDRIS MALE HND HRM Upper Credit
7 DSSC201622950 AMINU ALHAJI GADO MALE BSC MSC BUILDING TECH0
8 DSSC201626971 IBRAHIM MAMMAN AYUBA MALE BSc Arch
9 DSSC201648624 ABUBAKAR SHEHU MALE HND DENTAL
10 DSSC201622365 UMAR MIKAIL MALE RN/RPON
11 DSSC201669228 HARUNA IBRAHIM MALE MBA BUS ADM
12 DSSC201602648 BASHAR MUHAMMAD USMAN MALE BSC MED LAB SCIENCE
TARABA STATE
1 DSSC201611950 NKARESWEN GARBA ENOCH MALE BSc SOCIO/ANTHRO
2 DSSC201648288 AKEN JOHN JONATHAN MALE BSc
3 DSSC201603518 YAKUB USMAN YUNUSA MALE BTECH
4 DSSC201615667 YAHAYA MOHAMMED SANDA MALE BSC SOCIOLOGY
5 DSSC201620891 HAMZA ABDULLAHI MALE BTECH
6 DSSC201627423 ABDULSALAM HAMMAN MALE BSC.ED
7 DSSC201637792 KELVIN ANAGU EKI MALE BSc ED CHEM
8 DSSC201606452 MU’AWIYA YUNUSA MALE LLB
9 DSSC201644251 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM MALE BSc SOCIO
10 DSSC201668960 TYOSE UNGERA NGUBO MALE MBBS
11 DSSC201614628 KWACHI ILLIYA ENOCK MALE BA B DIVINITY
12 DSSC201612581 MUHAMMED NASIRU ZUBAIRU MALE BSc HONS SOCIO
YOBE STATE
1 DSSC201623851 AHMAD ABULFATHI ABBA MALE BSC COMPUTER APPLICATION
2 DSSC201647406 THOMAS YERIMA YUNANA MALE HND MLS
3 DSSC201624067 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SAIDU MALE B TECH CHEMISTRY EDUCATION
4 DSSC201606898 KAWU ALI AMSAMI MALE BSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHR
5 DSSC201608088 ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR MALE BSc Education Maths
6 DSSC201602683 YOHANA AUDU MALE B.SC SOCIOLOGY
7 DSSC201625304 MOHAMMAD BULAMA YAHAYA MALE B TECH ELECT TECH
8 DSSC201605984 MUSTAPHA LAWAN LANTEWA MALE BSc chemistry
9 DSSC201672198 YUNUS ADAM ABUBAKAR MALE BA ISLAMIC STUDIES
10 DSSC201604558 YUSUF YUSUF MUSA MALE B.Rad Med Radiography
11 DSSC201624308 GREMA MOHAMMED ALI MALE B NURSING SCIENCES
12 DSSC201670960 ZAKARI ADAMU MALE HND HRM
ZAMFARA STATE
1 DSSC201654057 SHAMSU HUSSAINI MALE B.Sc Ed Maths
2 DSSC201618578 SAFWAN JODI YUSUF MALE B.Sc. Maths
3 DSSC201611431 BELLO UMAR MALE LLB
4 DSSC201630151 ADAMU MOHAMMAD YUNUSA MALE BSc Med Radiography
5 DSSC201603647 KABIRU KABIRU ALIYU MALE MBBS
6 DSSC201600357 UMAR GARBA MALE HND Purchasing & Supply
7 DSSC201605799 MUHAMMAD SUFYAN GARBA MALE BSc Info System
8 DSSC201603267 ABDULKADIR DANKWAIRO GARBA MALE HND Q/S
9 DSSC201667037 YAZID MUSA AHMED MALE Msc, BSc Ed Eng Lang
10 DSSC201610361 AMINU MUHAMMAD LAWAL MALE MBBS
11 DSSC201638144 SANI SHEHU MALE HND Dental Theraphy
12 DSSC201676175 AMINU ADAMU MALE BSc Ed Chemistry

People who found their names on the list Nigerian Airforce Successful Candidates are hereby invited to attend Nigerian Air Force 2016 DSSC Interview as follows:

a. Date: 3 July 2016.
b. Venue: Nigerian Air Force Base, Mando Road Kawo, Kaduna
Candidates are to prepare to stay in Kaduna for about 7 days and to report with the following:

a. Original of their Credentials.
b. 2 White vests.
c. 2 Blue PT Shorts.
d. 1 Pair of Canvas Shoes.

Leave a Reply